Folders |
2013 Entries - Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2012 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships
Class A - AA
Murfreesboro,TN - 5/20/2013 to 5/24/2013
Performance List
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Charles, Chris 12 CPA 15-00.00
2 Brunson, Ben 10 Hume-Fogg 14-00.00
3 Wade, Devon 12 Unv.S-Johnsn Cty 13-06.00
4 Green, Kyle 11 Unicoi County 13-06.00
5 Leicher, Peter 10 Fred J. Page 13-00.00
6 Lipe, Ryan 11 Lipscomb Acad. 11-06.00
7 Fifer, Chino 11 Sheffield 9-06.00
8 Lee, Tony 12 City Univ.School 9-06.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Watkins, Cameron 10 Pearl Cohn 22-07.25
2 Adams, Cortez 12 Maplewood 22-03.00
3 Taylor, Patrick 12 Chatt. Art & Sci 22-03.00
4 Williams, Wayne 12 Maplewood 21-09.75
5 Galicia, Juwan 12 Dyersburg 21-06.50
6 Longstreet, Kederek 11 Oakhaven 21-04.00
7 Ellison, Jalen 12 Haywood 21-02.00
8 England, Clay 12 Gatlnbrg-Pittman 20-02.75
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Deondre 12 Fairview 45-06.00
2 Galicia, Juwan 12 Dyersburg 44-05.00
3 Longstreet, Kederek 11 Oakhaven 43-07.00
4 Hill, Lawrence 12 Mem.Ac-Health Sc 42-08.00
5 Wallace, Cortez 11 Mitchell 42-07.75
6 Horton, LaQuan 12 Stratford 42-07.25
7 Trammel, Traviunta 12 Chatt. Central 42-02.50
8 Crenshaw, JaRod 12 Alcoa 41-10.00
Event 8 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jain, Trevor 11 Pigeon Forge 6-02.00
2 Simmons, Justin 11 Stone Memori 6-02.00
3 Watkins, LaDarious 12 East Hamilton 6-02.00
4 Wallace, Cortez 11 Mitchell 6-02.00
5 McCoy, LaTavius 11 Fairley 6-02.00
6 Galicia, Juwan 12 Dyersburg 6-02.00
7 Baker, Jay 12 CPA 6-00.00
8 Watkins, Cameron 10 Pearl Cohn 6-00.00
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Provins, Rusty 11 Cumberland Gap 54-02.25
2 Ownby, Dalton 12 Alcoa 51-00.25
3 Bond, Kaderran 12 Haywood 47-07.00
4 Moffitt, Jesse 11 Goodpasture 47-06.50
5 Cain, Michael 12 Whites Creek 46-07.00
6 Wilson, Trey 12 Covington 45-11.00
7 Simpson, Nikolai 12 Elizabethton 45-05.50
8 Mcgee, Tonnerrious 11 Sheffield 45-01.00
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Provins, Rusty 11 Cumberland Gap 161-01
2 Hearn, Brice 12 Ripley 153-00
3 Tumlin, Garrett 12 Chatt. Art & Sci 145-11
4 Simpson, Nikolai 12 Elizabethton 144-11
5 Fellhoelter, Benjamin 11 Loudon 143-06
6 Elkins, Cooper 11 Lipscomb Acad. 139-04
7 Mathis, Sam 9 Mid TN Christian 131-08
8 Mason, Nick 12 Fayette Ware 125-06
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Klockenkemper, Sam 12 M.L. King 9:37.40
2 Hillsman, Andre 11 Central Magnet 9:39.70
3 Webb, Corley 12 Lipscomb Acad. 9:46.49
4 Pectol, Wesley 11 Greeneville 9:51.71
5 McCormick, Nick 12 East Hamilton 9:52.19
6 Weaver, Zach 10 Greeneville 9:53.38
7 Moroney, Ben 12 Trinity Christn 10:23.56
8 Hill, Kobey 9 Mem. Business Ac 10:26.21
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Booker II, Phillip 12 Nshvll Christian 15.01
2 Williams, Wayne 12 Maplewood 15.15
3 Hawkins, Chaz 11 Signal Mountain 15.40
4 Monroe, Bonza 12 East Hamilton 15.52
5 Charles, Chris 12 CPA 15.61
6 Myles, Tim 12 M.L. King 15.78
7 Butler, Javante 12 Fayette Ware 15.79
8 Moore, Jaylon 10 Fairley 16.21
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Fulton 42.40
2 Maplewood Comprehensive 42.81
3 Jackson Central-Merry 43.04
4 Martin Luther King 43.17
5 Red Bank 43.21
6 Nashville Christian School 43.28
7 Austin-East 43.43
8 Fairley 43.56
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Central Magnet 8:19.97
2 Martin Luther King 8:20.97
3 Greenbrier 8:28.05
4 Greeneville 8:30.12
5 Christian Academy of Knoxville 8:32.40
6 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 8:33.89
7 Madison Academic Magnet 8:36.87
8 Fairley 8:53.37
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hawkins, Xavier 11 Fulton 10.95
2 Spears, Tevin 12 Whites Creek 10.97
3 Williams, Devin 12 Austin-East 10.97
4 McQuarters, Dejuan 11 Mitchell 10.97
5 Lewis, Demario 12 Maplewood 11.00
6 Taylor, Patrick 12 Chatt. Art & Sci 11.05
7 Reed, Eric 12 Goodpasture 11.07
8 Maclin, Desmond 11 Jksn Cent.-Merry 11.13
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lowery, David Austin 12 Lipscomb Acad. 4:27.73
2 Hillsman, Andre 11 Central Magnet 4:27.76
3 Klockenkemper, Sam 12 M.L. King 4:27.79
4 Roberts, Simeon 12 Greeneville 4:30.63
5 Meade, Luke 9 Sullivan East 4:31.81
6 Hornsby, Christopher 10 M.L. King 4:36.45
7 Moroney, Ben 12 Trinity Christn 4:48.76
8 Hill, Kobey 9 Mem. Business Ac 4:53.79
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Fulton 1:28.28
2 Hixson 1:28.38
3 Maplewood Comprehensive 1:29.00
4 Whites Creek 1:29.10
5 Nashville Christian School 1:29.69
6 Fairley 1:31.84
7 Chattanooga Central 1:32.30
8 Sheffield 1:32.41
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Webster, DeAndre 11 Spring Hill 49.63
2 Stokes, Perry 12 Hume-Fogg 49.66
3 Ghoston, Chris 12 Austin-East 50.06
4 Beach, Da'Vyea 11 M.L. King 50.71
5 Vannatta, John 12 South Pittsburg 50.71
6 Clayton, Jaquan 12 Sheffield 50.85
7 McLilly, Nick 11 Humboldt 50.97
8 Chaney, Tevin 12 Fairley 50.97
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Wooten, Justice 12 M.L. King 39.86
2 Mclin, Troy 11 M.L. King 39.94
3 Olige, Isaiah 11 East Nashville 40.18
4 Monroe, Bonza 12 East Hamilton 41.18
5 Street, River 11 Bradford 41.33
6 Butler, Javante 12 Fayette Ware 41.35
7 Charles, Chris 12 CPA 41.43
8 Simerly, Gabe 12 Unicoi County 41.66
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Huber, Brennan 12 Greenbrier 1:55.32
2 Roberts, Simeon 12 Greeneville 1:56.80
3 Klockenkemper, Sam 12 M.L. King 1:57.56
4 Hillsman, Andre 11 Central Magnet 1:58.22
5 Choate, Bryce 10 Tellico Plains 1:59.41
6 Lowery, David Austin 12 Lipscomb Acad. 1:59.67
7 Johnstone, Foster 12 Madison Academic 2:06.33
8 Demaagd, Austin 12 Trinity Christn 2:06.47
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Spears, Tevin 12 Whites Creek 22.13
2 McQuarters, Dejuan 11 Mitchell 22.27
3 Hawkins, Xavier 11 Fulton 22.36
4 Williams, Devin 12 Austin-East 22.47
5 Taylor, Patrick 12 Chatt. Art & Sci 22.50
6 Stokes, Perry 12 Hume-Fogg 22.63
7 Lewis, Demario 12 Maplewood 22.66
8 Maclin, Desmond 11 Jksn Cent.-Merry 22.71
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Martin Luther King 3:25.69
2 Hixson 3:27.08
3 Pearl Cohn 3:27.84
4 Austin-East 3:29.05
5 East Nashville 3:29.06
6 Christian Academy of Knoxville 3:30.26
7 Jackson Central-Merry 3:30.51
8 Memphis Academy of Science & E 3:31.86
Event 38 Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 Powers, Jackson 12 Lipscomb Acad. 6087
2 Charles, Chris 12 CPA 5775
3 McGregor, Brandt 12 Chatt. Christian 5406
4 Williams, Wayne 12 Maplewood 5303
5 Brunson, Ben 10 Hume-Fogg 5275
6 Lipe, Ryan 11 Lipscomb Acad. 4906
7 Hill, Lawrence 12 Mem.Ac-Health Sc 4812
8 Butler, Javante 12 Fayette Ware 4733
9 Fair, Troy 12 Maplewood 4651
10 Watkins, Cameron 10 Pearl Cohn 4649
11 Clark, Trey 12 Greeneville 4600
12 Johnson, Jalen 11 Fayette Ware 4562
Class A - AA
Murfreesboro,TN - 5/20/2013 to 5/24/2013
Performance List
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Browning, Sarah 12 Lipscomb Acad. 10-07.00
2 DeLapp, Kelsey 11 Gibbs 10-00.00
3 Palombo, Brierra 12 Fred J. Page 8-00.00
4 Ryan, Shannon 11 CPA 8-00.00
5 Simerly, Kaitlyn 11 Happy Valley 7-06.00
6 Holtsclaw, Emily 12 Happy Valley 7-06.00
7 Michalena, Sherfield 11 Fayette Ware 7-00.00
8 Sims, Chkyla 10 B.T. Washington 6-00.00
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bell, Kiersten 11 Hume-Fogg 17-08.50
2 Jones, Chancis 12 Chatt. Central 17-04.50
3 Curbeam, Jada 12 East Nashville 17-03.75
4 Hinch, Carolyn 12 Austin-East 16-09.25
5 Simmons, Banita 9 Dyersburg 16-06.50
6 Tyler, Kyra 10 Lipscomb Acad. 16-06.25
7 Smith, Vivian 9 Tyner 16-05.50
8 James, Danetra 12 Hillcrest 15-01.50
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Chancis 12 Chatt. Central 36-02.50
2 Curbeam, Jada 12 East Nashville 35-00.00
3 Gillispie, Eliza 10 Unv.S-Johnsn Cty 34-04.00
4 Fairrow-Davis, Paige 11 M.L. King 34-02.50
5 Hagans, T'Kesha 12 Maplewood 33-08.00
6 DeLapp, Kelsey 11 Gibbs 33-06.75
7 Marlow, Shanique 10 Dyersburg 33-00.00
8 Hardaway, Tanesha 9 Mitchell 32-06.50
Event 7 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Myah 10 Dyersburg 5-06.00
2 Mcclatchey, Robin 11 Oakhaven 5-04.00
3 Fairrow-Davis, Paige 11 M.L. King 5-02.00
4 Morse, Laura 12 Christn Acad-Knx 5-02.00
5 Brown, Stephanie 9 Hume-Fogg 5-02.00
6 Curbeam, Jada 12 East Nashville 5-02.00
7 Murphy, Charlotte 12 West Greene 5-00.00
8 Balch, Shelby 11 Chatt. Christian 5-00.00
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Shenora 11 Austin-East 38-02.75
2 Hudson, Jackie 11 Union City 35-03.00
3 Ford, Curiesha 11 West Greene 34-05.00
4 Dysart, Jasmine 12 Union City 34-04.00
5 Hagans, T'Kesha 12 Maplewood 33-09.00
6 Smith, Christiana 12 Chatt. Art & Sci 32-10.00
7 Wilkerson, Ashlynd 9 Mid TN Christian 32-09.00
8 Merrell, Nautica 9 M.L. King 32-04.00
Event 11 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kington, Makayla 12 Stone Memori 110-09
2 Rogers, Shenora 11 Austin-East 103-00
3 Roe, Haley 10 Sullivan East 99-09
4 Roe, Autumn 12 Sullivan East 99-06
5 Woodall, Kg 12 CPA 91-11
6 Wilkerson, Ashlynd 9 Mid TN Christian 90-01
7 Hudson, Jackie 11 Union City 88-08
8 Henderson, Lakeshia 11 Fayette Ware 87-05
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ball, Barbara 12 Lipscomb Acad. 11:36.24
2 Clarke, Jessica 11 CPA 11:45.30
3 Young, Mallory 10 Signal Mountain 11:51.57
4 Kilian, Riley 9 Creek Wood 12:08.84
5 Hernandez, Logan 10 Macon Co. 12:16.08
6 Rhodes, Hannah 11 Greeneville 12:21.77
7 White, Aloysious 9 Dyersburg 13:25.61
8 Jones, Chasity 9 Mitchell 13:40.37
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hagans, T'Kesha 12 Maplewood 15.14
2 Montgomery, Haleigh 10 East Hamilton 15.68
3 Beard, Cyra 11 Hume-Fogg 15.79
4 Curbeam, Jada 12 East Nashville 15.86
5 Smith, Vivian 9 Tyner 15.91
6 Cunningham, Terri 12 M.L. King 16.59
7 Smith, Shannon 11 Oakhaven 17.95
8 Curry, Madreka 11 Sheffield 18.19
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 49.91
2 Lipscomb Academy 49.92
3 Liberty Technology Magnet High 50.00
4 Signal Mountain 50.05
5 Dyersburg 50.28
6 Austin-East 50.55
7 Tyner Academy 50.61
8 Mitchell 50.78
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lipscomb Academy 9:56.15
2 Signal Mountain 10:08.86
3 Martin Luther King 10:10.61
4 West Greene 10:11.67
5 Macon Co. 10:14.77
6 Christian Academy of Knoxville 10:15.14
7 Dyersburg 10:57.16
8 Mitchell 11:12.15
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ethridge, McKenzie 9 Signal Mountain 12.29
2 Smith, Vivian 9 Tyner 12.49
3 Hall, Lexus 11 Austin-East 12.64
4 Black, Jamika 12 White House 12.68
5 Johnson, Michelle 11 Eagleville 12.70
6 Jones, Chancis 12 Chatt. Central 12.74
7 Alexander, Roneshia 12 Haywood 12.94
8 Boddie, Evelyn 11 Mitchell 12.96
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ball, Barbara 12 Lipscomb Acad. 5:11.46
2 Schuyler, Kailey 9 Columbia Acad. 5:12.35
3 Hix, Katie 12 Macon Co. 5:14.00
4 Clarke, Jessica 11 CPA 5:19.77
5 Melchionna, Madison 12 Greeneville 5:23.13
6 Young, Mallory 10 Signal Mountain 5:31.33
7 White, Aloysious 9 Dyersburg 5:57.68
8 Golden, Hailey 12 Trinity Christn 6:01.90
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Signal Mountain 1:45.23
2 Tyner Academy 1:45.56
3 Lipscomb Academy 1:46.06
4 Liberty Technology Magnet High 1:46.88
5 Austin-East 1:47.14
6 East Nashville 1:47.39
7 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 1:47.42
8 Mitchell 1:47.73
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Fairrow-Davis, Paige 11 M.L. King 58.69
2 Masters, Sarah 10 Christn Acad-Knx 58.87
3 Black, Jamika 12 White House 59.18
4 Chatman, Dominique 9 B.T. Washington 59.31
5 Hinch, Carolyn 12 Austin-East 59.60
6 Brown, Stephanie 9 Hume-Fogg 1:00.31
7 Fisk, Justice 9 Dyersburg 1:00.98
8 Higgins, Emma 9 Notre Dame 1:01.41
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hagans, T'Kesha 12 Maplewood 45.16
2 Cunningham, Terri 12 M.L. King 46.18
3 Upton, Cheyenne 11 West Greene 47.85
4 Stremler, Madison 11 Fred J. Page 48.06
5 Allen, Jada 9 Memphis Middle 48.32
6 Montgomery, Haleigh 10 East Hamilton 48.94
7 Reed, Alyssa 11 Grainger 49.02
8 Taylor, Myah 10 Dyersburg 50.41
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Melchionna, Madison 12 Greeneville 2:21.12
2 Ball, Barbara 12 Lipscomb Acad. 2:21.17
3 Schuyler, Kailey 9 Columbia Acad. 2:22.30
4 Shell, Grenetria 9 East Nashville 2:26.99
5 Hix, Katie 12 Macon Co. 2:28.47
6 Warren, Jennifer 11 Sullivan East 2:28.98
7 Harris, Demetrius 11 Sheffield 2:36.06
8 Golden, Hailey 12 Trinity Christn 2:39.97
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ethridge, McKenzie 9 Signal Mountain 25.70
2 Hall, Lexus 11 Austin-East 25.81
3 Black, Jamika 12 White House 25.85
4 Johnson, Michelle 11 Eagleville 26.04
5 Smith, Mia 12 Tyner 26.19
6 Jennings, Jailah 9 Summit 26.22
7 Chatman, Dominique 9 B.T. Washington 26.30
8 Alexander, Roneshia 12 Haywood 26.46
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Martin Luther King 4:06.27
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville 4:07.89
3 Lipscomb Academy 4:10.43
4 Elizabethton 4:11.90
5 East Nashville 4:14.83
6 Notre Dame 4:15.63
7 Dyersburg 4:16.80
8 Mitchell 4:20.94
Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 Fairrow-Davis, Paige 11 M.L. King 2991
2 Curbeam, Jada 12 East Nashville 2969
3 Hagans, T'Kesha 12 Maplewood 2960
4 Morse, Laura 12 Christn Acad-Knx 2737
5 Cunningham, Terri 12 M.L. King 2662
6 Upton, Cheyenne 11 West Greene 2627
7 Hinch, Carolyn 12 Austin-East 2621
8 Smith, Vivian 9 Tyner 2583
9 Shell, Grenetria 9 East Nashville 2511
10 Taylor, Myah 10 Dyersburg 2457
11 Gallagher, Chenoa 10 Union County 2454
12 Mcclatchey, Robin 11 Oakhaven 2383
Class AAA
Murfreesboro,TN - 5/20/2013 to 5/24/2013
Performance List
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Lankes, Justin Ravenwood 15-07.00
2 Gilroy, Zach Ravenwood 14-06.00
3 Elmore, Jackson 11 Bearden 14-06.00
4 Mary, Hank 11 West High Sc 14-06.00
5 Plaster, Bailey Clarksville 13-06.00
6 Pulido, Alex 11 Siegel High 13-00.00
7 Brown, Kyle 11 Arlington 13-00.00
8 Smitherman, Jake 12 Maryville Hi 12-06.00
9 Wheeler, Josh 11 Collierville 12-06.00
10 Rohrbaugh, Conner 12 Knoxville Ha 12-00.00
11 Doss, Montee 11 Houston High 12-00.00
12 Young, Justin Kenwood 12-00.00
13 Currey, Matt 12 Collierville 11-06.00
14 Lou, Abraham 11 Riverdale Hi 11-00.00
15 Swartz, Ben 12 Oakland High 9-06.00
16 Beaty, Isaiah 10 Cleveland 9-06.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Terry, Malcolm 12 Brighton 22-07.50
2 Smith, Phillip West Creek 22-03.00
3 Davis, Tj 12 Ooltewah Hig 22-01.00
4 Carothers, K.J. 12 Collierville 21-10.75
5 Swafford, Devaun 12 Dobyns Benne 21-09.00
6 Bailey, Connor 10 Sevier Co. H 21-08.75
7 Goforth, Hunter Karns High S 21-06.00
8 Weathersby, Ty 11 Germantown H 21-05.75
9 Stepp, Tanner 11 Jefferson Co 21-03.50
10 Grimes, Malik Centennial 21-02.50
11 Ledett, Anthony West Creek 21-02.00
12 Johnson, Ben McGavock 20-11.00
13 Wheeler, Josh 11 Collierville 20-10.00
14 Farris, Timothy 10 Franklin Co. 19-10.50
15 Thompson, Lamar 12 Riverdale Hi 19-10.00
16 Lilly, Chris 11 Blackman 19-08.00
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Phillip West Creek 45-07.75
2 Boone, Hunter 12 Science Hill 45-04.75
3 Robinson, Caine 11 Munford High 45-04.25
4 Terry, Malcolm 12 Brighton 45-03.00
5 Davis, Tj 12 Ooltewah Hig 44-07.25
6 Hawkins, Chaz Centennial 44-04.00
7 Young, Anthony 12 White Statio 44-03.00
8 Rayford, Latevius 12 Memphis Cent 44-01.50
9 Robinson, Christian 12 Bearden 44-00.25
10 Webster, Albert Tre 12 Science Hill 43-07.25
11 Smith, Shamar 11 Tullahoma Hi 43-05.50
12 Stepp, Tanner 11 Jefferson Co 43-03.50
13 Franklin, Damoni Northeast 42-11.25
14 McCleary, DeShawn 12 Bradley Central 42-10.00
15 Grimes, Malik Centennial 42-06.00
16 Ritter, Ransom 12 LaVergne Hig 42-02.50
Event 8 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Stepp, Tanner 11 Jefferson Co 6-08.00
2 Malone, Josh Station Camp 6-06.00
3 Hall, Joseph Centennial 6-06.00
4 Anderson, Kenji 12 Arlington 6-06.00
5 Carothers, K.J. 12 Collierville 6-06.00
6 Patton, Joacob 10 Southwind Hi 6-06.00
7 Stumpf, Christian 10 Daniel Boone 6-06.00
8 Robinson, Caine 11 Munford High 6-06.00
9 Mitchell, Connor 12 Dobyns Benne 6-04.00
10 Smith, Phillip West Creek 6-04.00
11 Kyle, Isaiah 10 Morristown-E 6-02.00
12 Morgan, Reeves 12 Cleveland 6-02.00
13 Spalding, Jacob Franklin 6-02.00
14 Flagg, Malik 10 Siegel High 6-00.00
15 Lippert, Danta'e 12 Oakland High 5-10.00
16 Mabey, Chase 11 Cookeville 5-10.00
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kempka, Sam 11 Houston High 55-11.50
2 McCracken, Evan 10 Cherokee 55-04.00
3 Neelly, Brett Gallatin 55-02.25
4 Dye, Chad Hendersonville 51-07.00
5 Yates, Caleb 11 Oakland High 50-04.50
6 Teichmann, Logan Brentwood 48-09.50
7 Hunt, Paul Brentwood 48-02.75
8 Williams, Vincient 10 Memphis Cent 47-06.00
9 patterson, cole 9 Knoxville Ha 46-03.50
10 Grant, Justin 12 Science Hill 45-08.00
11 Edwards, Thomas 12 Dobyns Benne 45-07.00
12 Belles, Tim 10 Houston High 45-03.00
13 Gray, Tyler 12 Munford High 45-02.00
14 Lindsey, Cody 12 Cookeville 43-05.00
15 Davenport, Brandon 12 Blackman 42-11.50
16 Strickland, David 11 Ooltewah Hig 42-04.50
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Grant, Justin 12 Science Hill 168-00
2 Neelly, Brett Gallatin 165-02
3 Neelly, Adam Gallatin 161-10
4 West, Brandon Hendersonville 155-00
5 Franklin, Marcus 12 LaVergne Hig 148-02
6 Johnson, Alex John Overton 145-04
7 McCracken, Evan 10 Cherokee 144-07
8 Myers, Zach 11 Jefferson Co 144-02
9 Brooks, Hayden 12 Seymour High 141-06
10 Granderson, Ross 12 Bolton 135-07
11 Yates, Caleb 11 Oakland High 134-11
12 Mcdonald, Dalton 11 Cleveland 133-10
13 Herman, Lorenzo 12 Memphis Cent 132-02
14 Baker, Tavon 11 Wooddale Hig 129-04
15 Belles, Tim 10 Houston High 128-11
16 Moffett, Jeremy 12 Rhea County 127-09
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Templeton, Aaron 11 Hardin Valle 9:26.18
2 Barnard, Adam 10 Daniel Boone 9:30.84
3 Dickie, Lachlan 11 Hardin Valle 9:32.82
4 Fitzsimmons, Bryan 12 Bearden 9:34.59
5 Thomas, Alec Brentwood 9:41.38
6 Thomas, Aaron Brentwood 9:41.48
7 Caldwell, Taylor Brentwood 9:42.56
8 Baker, Brock 12 Oakland High 9:51.42
9 Thompson, Conner 12 Oakland High 9:51.71
10 Haycraft, Alex West Creek 10:01.03
11 Hudsmith, Denver 11 White Statio 10:11.83
12 Patterson, Paul 12 Bradley Central 10:13.86
13 Freeman, Noah 11 Arlington 10:17.12
14 Longfellow, Nathan 9 Cookeville 10:17.65
15 Pinarski, Nick 11 Arlington 10:21.10
16 Juniker, Tyler 12 Germantown H 10:22.19
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Young, Anthony 12 White Statio 14.61
2 Rayford, Latevius 12 Memphis Cent 14.72
3 Hunt, Justin 12 Whitehaven H 14.73
4 Carr, Casey 12 Sevier Co. H 14.82
5 Robinson, Christian 12 Bearden 14.83
6 Barton, Sam 12 Volunteer Hi 14.85
7 Hawkins, Chaz Centennial 15.14
8 Macon, Kenneth 12 Bolton 15.24
9 Collins, Kevricq Cane Ridge 15.37
10 Rivera, Nathan Karns High S 15.42
11 Joseph, Steven 12 LaVergne Hig 15.45
12 Billings, Austin Independence 15.46
13 Batey, Ashton Hillsboro 15.54
14 McClain, Philip 12 Ooltewah Hig 15.78
15 Hilliker, Will 10 Cleveland 15.93
16 Swartz, Ben 12 Oakland High 16.20
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Houston High School 41.97
2 Melrose High School 42.30
3 Independence 42.38
4 White Station High School 42.44
5 West High School 42.56
6 Oak Ridge High School 42.69
7 Cane Ridge 42.78
8 Kirby High School 42.95
9 Hillsboro 42.98
10 Ravenwood 43.20
11 Farragut High School 43.31
12 Cleveland 43.34
13 Columbia Central 43.35
14 Shelbyville Central High Schoo 43.61
15 Morristown-East High School 43.70
16 Blackman 43.74
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Boone High School 7:58.95
2 Bearden 8:04.69
3 Brentwood 8:05.33
4 McGavock 8:07.11
5 Centennial 8:07.43
6 Independence 8:08.43
7 Hardin Valley Academy 8:09.34
8 Memphis Central High School 8:11.56
9 Dobyns Bennett High School 8:14.56
10 Germantown High School 8:22.06
11 Kirby High School 8:28.91
12 Houston High School 8:28.91
13 Cleveland 8:38.92
14 Oakland High School 8:48.51
15 Blackman 8:49.39
16 Siegel High School 8:58.85
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Mathew 12 Oak Ridge Hi 10.66
2 Davis, Justin 12 White Statio 10.68
3 Odum, George 12 Millington C 10.75
4 Morris, Lionel 12 West High Sc 10.75
5 Perry, Gerald 12 Whitehaven H 10.84
6 Arrindell, Noah 11 Houston High 10.86
7 Malone, Josh Station Camp 10.95
8 Walker, Jarrish 12 West High Sc 10.99
9 Hill, Treydonte Cane Ridge 10.99
10 Carpenter, Maliek 10 Volunteer Hi 11.04
11 Floyd, Zeandre West Creek 11.07
12 Ware, Justin 12 Walker Valle 11.07
13 Ledett, Anthony West Creek 11.07
14 Stokes, Chris 10 Oakland High 11.09
15 Baer, Maison 12 Blackman 11.16
16 Hall, Dre 12 Columbia Central 11.18
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Templeton, Aaron 11 Hardin Valle 4:19.35
2 Baker, Brock 12 Oakland High 4:21.34
3 Thompson, Conner 12 Oakland High 4:21.78
4 Borghetti-Metz, Haydn 11 Volunteer Hi 4:26.09
5 Schmid, Jackson 11 West High Sc 4:26.72
6 Dickie, Lachlan 11 Hardin Valle 4:28.54
7 Thomas, Alec Brentwood 4:30.55
8 Thomas, Aaron Brentwood 4:30.83
9 Churitch, Coleman Brentwood 4:30.91
10 Harvey, Brandon 11 Riverdale Hi 4:31.14
11 Smith, Harold 11 Bradley Central 4:31.83
12 Downham, Eric Centennial 4:32.49
13 Hudsmith, Denver 11 White Statio 4:34.14
14 Strini, Timmy 12 Houston High 4:36.42
15 Freeman, Noah 11 Arlington 4:39.14
16 Estrada, Pablo 12 Germantown H 4:40.32
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Arlington 1:28.51
2 Southwind High School 1:28.79
3 West High School 1:28.86
4 Tennessee High School 1:29.15
5 Houston High School 1:29.29
6 Craigmont High School 1:29.50
7 Independence 1:29.67
8 Centennial 1:29.93
9 Riverdale High School 1:29.95
10 Antioch 1:30.12
11 Oak Ridge High School 1:30.16
12 Hillsboro 1:30.32
13 Volunteer High School 1:30.42
14 Ooltewah High School 1:30.74
15 Shelbyville Central High Schoo 1:30.75
16 Oakland High School 1:31.50
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gray, Donald 12 White Statio 48.23
2 Hawkins, Chaz Centennial 48.73
3 Stribling, Finis Independence 48.94
4 Ratcliff, Dexter 12 Morristown-W 49.16
5 Gentry, Brian 12 Arlington 49.50
6 Graves, Cody 12 Karns High S 49.85
7 Barger, Seth 12 Dobyns Benne 49.87
8 Elion, Malik 11 Houston High 49.91
9 Talley, DayShawn Antioch 49.95
10 Foote, Jonathan 12 Tennessee Hi 50.07
11 Cunningham, Fred 12 Germantown H 50.27
12 Fletcher, Kistler West Creek 50.53
13 Smith, Shamar 11 Tullahoma Hi 50.81
14 Harris, Michael 9 Blackman 51.23
15 Carden, Ryan 12 Shelbyville 51.49
16 McClain, Hunter 12 Ooltewah Hig 51.80
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Young, Anthony 12 White Statio 38.65
2 Hunt, Justin 12 Whitehaven H 38.66
3 Robinson, Christian 12 Bearden 38.77
4 Barton, Sam 12 Volunteer Hi 39.00
5 Wingo, Robert 12 Bartlett 39.17
6 Carr, Casey 12 Sevier Co. H 39.94
7 Vines, Jay 12 Jefferson Co 40.04
8 Collier, Tyren 11 Hamilton Hig 40.12
9 Wilson, Andrew Brentwood 40.90
10 Joseph, Steven 12 LaVergne Hig 40.93
11 Watson, Drake Station Camp 40.96
12 Hubert, Adam 12 Ooltewah Hig 41.44
13 Watkins, Terrance 12 Riverdale Hi 41.61
14 Merritt, Dustin 10 Oakland High 41.73
15 Jackson, Chris Kenwood 41.80
16 Breaux, Will Ravenwood 41.88
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Brock 12 Oakland High 1:51.98
2 Conley, Jonathan 11 LaVergne Hig 1:55.78
3 Hilton, Chase 11 Bearden 1:55.97
4 Laws, Brandon 11 Sevier Co. H 1:56.67
5 Warriner, Matthew 12 Maryville Hi 1:57.41
6 Durham, Josh Franklin 1:57.60
7 Roth, Jordan 12 Daniel Boone 1:57.86
8 Rainey, Matt Ravenwood 1:57.89
9 Smith, Harold 11 Bradley Central 1:57.92
10 Lutz, Kyle Franklin 1:58.86
11 Vaughn, Anthony 12 Memphis Cent 1:59.67
12 Perez, Leonel 10 LaVergne Hig 2:00.04
13 LaGarde, Logan Station Camp 2:00.06
14 Bradley, Bj 12 Germantown H 2:01.60
15 Synk, John 11 Memphis Cent 2:01.71
16 Stephens, Braun 11 Bartlett 2:02.12
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gray, Donald 12 White Statio 21.50
2 Davis, Justin 12 White Statio 21.79
3 Brame, Josh 11 LaVergne Hig 21.83
4 Odum, George 12 Millington C 21.85
5 Cooper, Ashton 12 Overton High 21.93
6 Malone, Josh Station Camp 22.01
7 Morris, Lionel 12 West High Sc 22.01
8 Stribling, Finis Independence 22.01
9 Potter, Cole 10 Tullahoma Hi 22.17
10 Baer, Maison 12 Blackman 22.22
11 Hawkins, Chaz Centennial 22.24
12 Moore, Mathew 12 Oak Ridge Hi 22.24
13 Carpenter, Maliek 10 Volunteer Hi 22.29
14 Green, Cole 12 Oak Ridge Hi 22.36
15 Hill, Treydonte Cane Ridge 22.42
16 Gaines, Terrell 11 Oakland High 22.60
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Arlington 3:21.81
2 Melrose High School 3:22.63
3 Houston High School 3:22.69
4 Independence 3:22.93
5 Memphis Central High School 3:22.97
6 Sevier Co. High School 3:25.05
7 McGavock 3:25.82
8 Brentwood 3:26.17
9 Dobyns Bennett High School 3:26.31
10 Tennessee High School 3:26.46
11 Jefferson County High School 3:26.65
12 Ravenwood 3:27.54
13 Blackman 3:29.85
14 Riverdale High School 3:29.93
15 Cleveland 3:33.43
16 Tullahoma High School 3:33.74
Event 38 Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 Hawkins, Chaz Centennial 6386
2 Billings, Austin Independence 5805
3 Sokol, Jeremiah 11 Dobyns Benne 5776
4 Wingo, Robert 12 Bartlett 5714
5 Rivera, Nathan Karns High S 5673
6 Wheeler, Josh 11 Collierville 5631
7 Young, Anthony 12 White Statio 5508
8 Graves, Cody 12 Karns High S 5489
9 Gilroy, Zach Ravenwood 5465
10 Beaty, Isaiah 10 Cleveland 5303
11 Swartz, Ben 12 Oakland High 5241
Class AAA
Murfreesboro,TN - 5/20/2013 to 5/24/2013
Performance List
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Jada 12 Houston High 11-00.00
2 Swicegood, Mack 11 Farragut Hig 10-00.00
3 Craig, Hannah 11 Oak Ridge Hi 10-00.00
4 McCloud, Katie 10 Hardin Valle 9-06.00
5 Almeria, Jamie 11 Dobyns Benne 9-06.00
6 Vorhaus, Abby Brentwood 9-00.00
7 Price, Suzanna 11 Tullahoma Hi 9-00.00
8 Hansen, Megan 12 Arlington 9-00.00
9 Grisham, Candace 11 Memphis Cent 8-06.00
10 Curry, Jayden 10 Houston High 8-06.00
11 Stack, Emily Brentwood 8-06.00
12 Suggs, Millie 10 Riverdale Hi 8-00.00
13 Blackwell, Rebecca Northeast 7-06.00
14 Tomayko, Margaret 9 Siegel High 7-00.00
15 Dunlop, Erica Northeast 6-06.00
16 Stewart, Rachel 10 Rhea County 6-06.00
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Brittany Northeast 18-00.50
2 Jantzi, Rachel Brentwood 17-11.50
3 Armstrong, Emily 11 Volunteer Hi 17-05.75
4 Johnson, Zakia McGavock 17-04.00
5 Milburn, Marcennia 11 Ridgeway Hig 17-03.25
6 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuwrah 11 Cleveland 17-02.25
7 Richmond, Jacobie 12 Craigmont Hi 17-02.25
8 Woods, Ashleigh 12 Craigmont Hi 17-02.00
9 Bradley, Kylie Portland 17-01.50
10 Abdullah-Muhammad, Atarah 12 Cleveland 16-11.00
11 Allen, Demetrial 12 Jefferson Co 16-10.50
12 Gudger, Samantha 11 Tennessee Hi 16-09.50
13 Washington, Jamara 10 Bolton 16-08.75
14 White, Bri'Shawn 12 Morristown-W 16-07.00
15 Mintlow, Rockesia 12 Riverdale Hi 16-07.00
16 Alexander, Kentoria 10 Tullahoma Hi 16-03.00
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Butler, Adria 12 Memphis Cent 38-10.25
2 Woods, Ashleigh 12 Craigmont Hi 38-05.75
3 Lightfoot, Angelica 9 Southwind Hi 37-02.00
4 Watkins, Adriana 11 Dobyns Benne 36-11.75
5 Cook, Aliah 10 LaVergne Hig 36-10.25
6 Abdullah-Muhammad, Atarah 12 Cleveland 36-04.50
7 Anderson, Syvone 11 Maryville Hi 36-03.00
8 Ross, KeyOndria Northwest 36-00.00
9 Jantzi, Rachel Brentwood 35-08.00
10 Blackstock, Claire 12 Maryville Hi 35-04.25
11 Burse, India 9 White Statio 35-03.00
12 Kennedy, Jaleessa 12 Science Hill 34-11.00
13 Eady, Tyjah Hillsboro 34-10.00
14 Langford, Marissa 11 Cleveland 34-05.75
15 Azor, Kenia 12 Riverdale Hi 33-06.75
Event 7 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 May, Darraugh 11 Ridgeway Hig 5-04.00
2 Kelly, Briana Northeast 5-04.00
3 Love, Deja Hillsboro 5-02.00
4 Pressley, Taylor West Creek 5-02.00
5 Gudger, Samantha 11 Tennessee Hi 5-02.00
6 Richmond, Jacobie 12 Craigmont Hi 5-02.00
7 Josey, Mycha West Creek 5-02.00
8 Richardson, Kendra 11 Millington C 5-00.00
9 Pickwell, Sabrina 12 Dobyns Benne 5-00.00
10 Baldwin, Amber 11 Collierville 5-00.00
11 Moorehouse, Hannah Beth 10 Morristown-W 4-10.00
12 Baker, Camille 11 Knoxville Ca 4-10.00
13 Langford, Marissa 11 Cleveland 4-10.00
14 Davis, Alexis 9 Siegel High 4-10.00
15 Brown, Julie 11 Rhea County 4-10.00
16 Reagan, Shannon 9 Tullahoma Hi 4-10.00
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Ashlee 12 Tennessee Hi 38-05.50
2 Abbott, Kristin McGavock 37-07.75
3 Curry, Kira 12 Bolton 37-03.00
4 Jones, Olivia 12 Riverdale Hi 36-11.00
5 Crockett, Tamia 10 Hardin Valle 36-10.00
6 Derr, Krystall 11 Dobyns Benne 36-01.00
7 Featherstone, Aaliyah 12 Ooltewah Hig 36-00.00
8 Hicks, Simone 9 McMinn Count 35-08.50
9 Carey, Kayla 12 Hardin Valle 35-02.50
10 Dixon, Alexandria 11 White Statio 35-01.00
11 McClendon, Hallea 10 Cleveland 35-00.00
12 Akins, Maia 11 Houston High 34-06.50
13 Thompson, Mikayla McGavock 34-02.50
14 Robinson, Alexus Glencliff 33-10.25
15 Ducker, Savannah 12 Memphis Cent 33-09.00
16 Harrison, Jemiah Rossview 33-09.00
Event 11 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Crockett, Tamia 10 Hardin Valle 127-03
2 Todd, Jealyn 12 LaVergne Hig 117-10
3 Russell, Melina 12 West High Sc 116-10
4 Rice, Kristin 12 Memphis Cent 114-01
5 Robinson, Alexus Glencliff 111-07
6 Curry, Kira 12 Bolton 110-09
7 Brooks, Courtney 10 Cherokee 110-02
8 Smith, Michaela 10 Campbell Co. 108-05
9 Thompson, Mikayla McGavock 106-09
10 Brandenburg, Chloe McGavock 105-01
11 Johnson, Cheyanne Portland 103-10
12 Kellon, Alex 10 Germantown H 98-01
13 McCaster, Madison 11 Houston High 95-10
14 Lawhorn, Rachel 11 Walker Valle 93-09
15 Alsup, Hannah 11 Riverdale Hi 90-02
16 Haan, Lexi 10 Shelbyville 89-02
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Emily 12 Sullivan Cen 10:45.73
2 Mashburn, Emma 11 Hardin Valle 10:50.19
3 Foster, Molly 12 Science Hill 11:01.31
4 Dean, Bailee Cane Ridge 11:08.55
5 Morris, Haley 10 Lenoir City 11:20.30
6 Kroeger, Lizzy Independence 11:25.15
7 Brainard, Alexa 11 Collierville 11:27.01
8 Ward, Haley 12 McMinn Count 11:27.18
9 Rizor, Jessica Beech 11:32.65
10 Rizor, Julia Beech 11:34.33
11 Gardner, Nicole 10 Siegel High 11:41.01
12 Ladd, Chelsea 11 Dyer Co. Hig 11:52.70
13 Topham, Abigail 11 Cordova 11:59.61
14 Frazer, Trisha 12 Siegel High 12:00.83
15 Sommer, Kassidy 10 Cumberland C 12:07.46
16 Hudsmith, Emilee 9 White Statio 12:10.10
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Brittany Northeast 14.45
2 Eady, Tyjah Hillsboro 14.50
3 Delaney, Shantyra 12 West High Sc 14.50
4 Johnson, Myiah 12 Ridgeway Hig 14.77
5 Anderson, Syvone 11 Maryville Hi 15.29
6 May, Darraugh 11 Ridgeway Hig 15.33
7 Butler, Adria 12 Memphis Cent 15.37
8 Robertson, Taejah 10 Memphis Cent 15.38
9 Mintlow, Rockesia 12 Riverdale Hi 15.46
10 Watkins, Adriana 11 Dobyns Benne 15.48
11 Cook, Aliah 10 LaVergne Hig 15.58
12 Parrish, Derriana 10 Riverdale Hi 15.68
13 Bryan, Emily 12 Soddy Daisy 15.74
14 Bradley, Kylie Portland 15.95
15 Hodge, Jayde 12 Hardin Valle 15.97
16 Cooper, Dominique Northeast 16.06
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Antioch 48.09
2 Dobyns Bennett High School 48.32
3 Riverdale High School 48.42
4 Craigmont High School 48.59
5 Ridgeway High School 48.79
6 LaVergne High School 48.89
7 Maryville High School 48.89
8 Hillsboro 48.89
9 Oakland High School 49.11
10 West High School 49.33
11 Ravenwood 49.35
12 West Creek 49.70
13 Hardin Valley Academy 49.78
14 Southwind High School 49.79
15 Hamilton High School 50.06
16 Tullahoma High School 50.30
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Morristown-West High School 9:32.14
2 Maryville High School 9:33.54
3 Science Hill High School 9:37.62
4 Hardin Valley Academy 9:44.06
5 Beech 9:44.43
6 Ravenwood 9:55.92
7 Brentwood 9:56.55
8 White Station High School 9:59.36
9 Kirby High School 10:03.24
10 Germantown High School 10:05.61
11 Bolton 10:08.81
12 McGavock 10:18.56
13 Soddy Daisy High School 10:21.28
14 Rhea County High School 10:24.43
15 Riverdale High School 10:35.36
16 Cumberland Co. High School 10:47.01
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Pate, Janel Hillsboro 12.11
2 McCoy, Maia 10 Whitehaven H 12.15
3 Frierson, Melanie 11 Riverdale Hi 12.24
4 Weakley, De'Airis Antioch 12.29
5 Jackson, Kierra Cane Ridge 12.29
6 White, Jaa'Leah 12 Riverdale Hi 12.37
7 Mitchell, Ashlee 12 Tennessee Hi 12.47
8 Derr, Krystall 11 Dobyns Benne 12.48
9 Tesi, Whitney 11 Siegel High 12.53
10 Medley, Shauntelle Clarksville 12.53
11 Boddie, Bre 11 Arlington 12.54
12 Ester, Laquita 11 Houston High 12.56
13 Davis, Kiana 11 Ooltewah Hig 12.57
14 Scott, Allysha 11 Memphis Cent 12.58
15 Mellish, Cleo 10 Science Hill 12.61
16 White, Bri'Shawn 12 Morristown-W 12.74
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Emily 12 Sullivan Cen 5:01.38
2 Mashburn, Emma 11 Hardin Valle 5:04.89
3 Brainard, Alexa 11 Collierville 5:07.67
4 Kroeger, Lizzy Independence 5:09.70
5 Dean, Bailee Cane Ridge 5:09.85
6 Scott, Elizabeth Brentwood 5:10.94
7 Jordan, Savannah 10 White Statio 5:11.93
8 Foster, Molly 12 Science Hill 5:12.00
9 Ward, Haley 12 McMinn Count 5:12.33
10 Gardner, Nicole 10 Siegel High 5:13.11
11 Caldwell, Hannah Brentwood 5:13.51
12 Wilson, Chantal 10 Morristown-W 5:17.20
13 Ladd, Chelsea 11 Dyer Co. Hig 5:18.24
14 Waggoner, Hannah 12 Oakland High 5:23.77
15 Weems, Kiera 11 Siegel High 5:25.04
16 Topham, Abigail 11 Cordova 5:29.70
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Riverdale High School 1:42.47
2 Maryville High School 1:42.58
3 Antioch 1:42.87
4 Hillsboro 1:43.42
5 Rossview 1:43.88
6 Southwind High School 1:44.25
7 Hardin Valley Academy 1:45.10
8 Jefferson County High School 1:45.17
9 Cleveland 1:45.48
10 Craigmont High School 1:45.57
11 Ravenwood 1:45.61
12 Kirby High School 1:45.98
13 Volunteer High School 1:46.41
14 Arlington 1:46.45
15 Soddy Daisy High School 1:46.96
16 Blackman 1:47.08
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Franse, Vickie 11 Clinton 56.41
2 Johnson, Shaiona Antioch 56.93
3 Morris, Terri John Overton 57.04
4 Crawford, Mallory 12 Craigmont Hi 58.49
5 White, Sonja Northeast 58.62
6 Wilson, Tamira 12 Craigmont Hi 58.70
7 Johnson, Zakia McGavock 58.71
8 Bright, Mercedes 11 Dobyns Benne 59.04
9 Littlejohn, Amber 10 Ridgeway Hig 59.10
10 Carter, Ellise 11 Siegel High 59.37
11 Scott, Allysha 11 Memphis Cent 59.52
12 Miller, Taonna 9 Cumberland C 1:00.53
13 Jennings, Jordan 11 Jefferson Co 1:00.64
14 Davis, Kiana 11 Ooltewah Hig 1:00.71
15 Buchanan, Ta'Neesa 12 Coffee Co. Cent 1:01.49
16 Lord, Emily 9 Morristown-W 1:01.61
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Brittany Northeast 44.15
2 Eady, Tyjah Hillsboro 45.66
3 Watkins, Adriana 11 Dobyns Benne 45.79
4 Cook, Aliah 10 LaVergne Hig 45.87
5 Johnson, Myiah 12 Ridgeway Hig 45.91
6 Bobo, Alexandra -- Memphis Cent 46.29
7 Clark, Marabeth 11 Heritage Hig 46.40
8 Butler, Adria 12 Memphis Cent 46.48
9 Pickle, Kathryn 12 West High Sc 46.49
10 Bayless, Madelaine Brentwood 46.84
11 Ross, KeyOndria Northwest 46.90
12 Nabors, Jenae 12 Southwind Hi 46.99
13 Parrish, Derriana 10 Riverdale Hi 47.63
14 Gudger, Samantha 11 Tennessee Hi 47.69
15 Barrett, Lele 12 Ooltewah Hig 47.88
16 Wright, Di'anna 11 Oakland High 48.97
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Emily 12 Sullivan Cen 2:19.52
2 Rizor, Julia Beech 2:21.95
3 Hendry, Hailey Brentwood 2:22.00
4 Wilson, Chantal 10 Morristown-W 2:22.34
5 Mccoy, Martha 12 Science Hill 2:22.49
6 Smith, Molly 12 Dobyns Benne 2:22.55
7 Rizor, Jessica Beech 2:23.15
8 Ward, Haley 12 McMinn Count 2:24.20
9 Tarver, Katie 11 Houston High 2:24.37
10 Voyles, Morgan 12 White Co. Hi 2:25.43
11 Elmore, Joanna Northwest 2:26.50
12 Waggoner, Hannah 12 Oakland High 2:26.71
13 Weems, Kiera 11 Siegel High 2:26.72
14 Brainard, Alexa 11 Collierville 2:26.81
15 Lewis, Tichina 11 Kirby High S 2:27.35
16 Mallory, Shian 9 Germantown H 2:27.40
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Kierra Cane Ridge 24.60
2 Pate, Janel Hillsboro 24.60
3 McCoy, Maia 10 Whitehaven H 24.88
4 Weakley, De'Airis Antioch 25.10
5 White, Sonja Northeast 25.15
6 White, Jaa'Leah 12 Riverdale Hi 25.16
7 Clark, Marabeth 11 Heritage Hig 25.50
8 Rayner, Kiana 12 Craigmont Hi 25.63
9 Christian, Erika 12 Southwind Hi 25.78
10 Lee, Robneisha 12 Munford High 25.80
11 Tesi, Whitney 11 Siegel High 25.89
12 Abdullah-Muhammad, Atarah 12 Cleveland 26.06
13 Mitchell, Ashlee 12 Tennessee Hi 26.22
14 McBride, Shannon 9 Farragut Hig 26.23
15 Reid, Emanda 12 Science Hill 26.52
16 Hood, Ivory 11 Oakland High 26.59
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Antioch 3:58.27
2 Maryville High School 4:01.22
3 Brentwood 4:03.63
4 Craigmont High School 4:03.93
5 John Overton 4:03.99
6 Memphis Central High School 4:05.20
7 Northeast 4:05.29
8 Southwind High School 4:05.64
9 Dobyns Bennett High School 4:06.36
10 Lenoir City High School 4:06.78
11 Riverdale High School 4:10.16
12 Soddy Daisy High School 4:10.50
13 West High School 4:10.75
14 Germantown High School 4:11.27
15 Siegel High School 4:15.99
16 Rhea County High School 4:16.48
Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Brittany Northeast 3378
2 Butler, Adria 12 Memphis Cent 3110
3 Woods, Ashleigh 12 Craigmont Hi 3056
4 Watkins, Adriana 11 Dobyns Benne 3004
5 White, Sonja Northeast 2958
6 Jantzi, Rachel Brentwood 2922
7 May, Darraugh 11 Ridgeway Hig 2910
8 Baker, Camille 11 Knoxville Ca 2896
9 Lightfoot, Angelica 9 Southwind Hi 2879
10 Beulein, Katie 11 Farragut Hig 2872
11 Langford, Marissa 11 Cleveland 2810
12 Bryan, Emily 12 Soddy Daisy 2781
Division II
Murfreesboro,TN - 5/20/2013 to 5/24/2013
Performance List
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Harrison 11 Memph.Univ.Sch 15-06.00
2 Carr, Ryan 11 Montgomery Bell 14-06.00
3 Carlson, Ocean 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 14-00.00
4 Dunavant, Anthony 12 Battle Ground 13-00.00
5 Glosson, Ryan 12 Christian Brothr 12-00.00
6 Reynolds, Will 12 Brentwood Acad 12-00.00
7 Brown, Parker 12 Brentwood Acad 12-00.00
8 Clark, Timmy 12 Franklin Road Ac 12-00.00
9 Dunn, Aaron 11 McCallie Sch 11-06.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ramsey, Jalen 12 Brentwood Acad 22-08.25
2 Davis, Chris 10 Memph.Univ.Sch 22-02.00
3 Miller, Anthony 12 Christian Brothr 22-00.50
4 Armfield, Alex 12 Evangelcl Chrstn 21-08.50
5 Calvin, Jamaal 12 McCallie Sch 21-03.00
6 Settles, P.J. 10 Ensworth 21-00.25
7 Shelby, Brayden 11 Harding Acad 20-08.50
8 Patrick, George 9 Brentwood Acad 20-08.00
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Chris 10 Memph.Univ.Sch 45-07.50
2 Cameron, Paul 11 Harding Acad 44-10.50
3 Miller, Anthony 12 Christian Brothr 44-08.50
4 Sheffield, Donovan 10 Ensworth 44-04.75
5 Calvin, Jamaal 12 McCallie Sch 43-03.50
6 Ferguson, Tons 9 McCallie Sch 42-05.25
7 Settles, P.J. 10 Ensworth 42-01.25
8 Koen, Michael 10 Pope John Paul 2 41-06.00
Event 8 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Harrison 11 Memph.Univ.Sch 6-08.00
2 Armfield, Alex 12 Evangelcl Chrstn 6-04.00
3 Spralls, Donnovan 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 6-02.00
4 Wilhite, Marc 10 Briarcrst Chrstn 6-02.00
5 Kelly, Hayden 11 Christian Brothr 6-02.00
6 Porter, Andrew 10 Montgomery Bell 6-00.00
7 Currin, Chris 11 Brentwood Acad 6-00.00
8 Ferguson, Tons 9 McCallie Sch 6-00.00
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Nunally, Julian 12 McCallie Sch 58-00.00
2 Irby, Joe 11 Franklin Road Ac 55-02.00
3 Forrest, Xavier 11 Ensworth 53-07.00
4 Palmore, D.J. 11 Christian Brothr 52-10.00
5 Wolf, Eric 12 McCallie Sch 51-02.00
6 Walker, Cameron 11 McCallie Sch 50-08.00
7 Killebrew, Clayton 12 Christian Brothr 49-02.00
8 Moran, Hasty 12 Battle Ground 48-02.00
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Amos 12 Brentwood Acad 157-09
2 Weaver, Mack 12 Harding Acad 157-09
3 Nunally, Julian 12 McCallie Sch 155-07
4 Irby, Joe 11 Franklin Road Ac 154-02
5 Evans, London 10 Briarcrst Chrstn 141-09
6 Parker, Ryan 9 Baylor School 140-02
7 Forrest, Xavier 11 Ensworth 139-05
8 Flatt, Jonathan 11 Harding Acad 133-08
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Holden, Simon 12 Baylor School 9:33.08
2 Anderson, Eric 11 Montgomery Bell 9:40.32
3 Bailey, Brown 12 Brentwood Acad 9:41.13
4 Ritchie, Ramsay 11 McCallie Sch 9:43.68
5 Wilson, Garrett 12 Brentwood Acad 9:52.76
6 Barnes, Derek 11 McCallie Sch 9:54.98
7 Rose, Pierce 10 Memph.Univ.Sch 9:59.65
8 May, Aaron 12 Christian Brothr 10:08.71
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Anthony 12 Christian Brothr 14.82
2 Williams, Harrison 11 Memph.Univ.Sch 14.88
3 Clifton, John 12 Ensworth 15.09
4 Haynes, Furman 12 Montgomery Bell 15.22
5 Page, Nick 12 Franklin Road Ac 15.38
6 Powell, Owen 10 Montgomery Bell 15.49
7 Pate, Walter 10 Christian Brothr 15.57
8 Ferguson, Tons 9 McCallie Sch 15.88
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 42.25
2 Memphis Univeristy School 42.48
3 McCallie School 42.73
4 Christian Brothers 42.92
5 Briarcrest Christian 43.23
6 Franklin Road Academy 43.88
7 Harding Academy 44.73
8 Father Ryan 45.00
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 University School of Nashville 8:10.55
2 Memphis Univeristy School 8:13.72
3 Brentwood Academy 8:16.56
4 Baylor School 8:18.10
5 Webb School of Knoxville 8:19.18
6 St. Benedict at Auburndale 8:21.34
7 McCallie School 8:21.34
8 Montgomery Bell Academy 8:22.22
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Wade, D'Montre 12 Brentwood Acad 10.84
2 Sanders, C.J. 10 Brentwood Acad 10.88
3 Fritz, C.J. 11 McCallie Sch 10.91
4 Trotter, Alex 10 McCallie Sch 11.02
5 Perry, Devin 11 Memph.Univ.Sch 11.07
6 Lewis, J.J. 10 McCallie Sch 11.13
7 Ramsey, Jalen 12 Brentwood Acad 11.14
8 Anderson, Ross 11 Christian Brothr 11.26
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Holden, Simon 12 Baylor School 4:16.14
2 Ritchie, Ramsay 11 McCallie Sch 4:21.69
3 Anderson, Eric 11 Montgomery Bell 4:26.68
4 Bull, Garrett 11 Brentwood Acad 4:28.13
5 Bull, Andrew 11 Brentwood Acad 4:28.82
6 Bailey, Brown 12 Brentwood Acad 4:31.39
7 Rose, Pierce 10 Memph.Univ.Sch 4:33.69
8 Turner, Alex 12 Christian Brothr 4:39.66
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Memphis Univeristy School 1:28.78
2 Brentwood Academy 1:29.24
3 Christian Brothers 1:29.56
4 Harding Academy 1:30.80
5 Franklin Road Academy 1:33.77
6 McCallie School 1:34.30
7 Father Ryan 1:34.54
8 Montgomery Bell Academy 1:35.56
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Terrell 9 Memph.Univ.Sch 49.41
2 Webster, Justin 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 49.77
3 Ramsey, Jalen 12 Brentwood Acad 49.94
4 Jones, Jack 12 McCallie Sch 50.22
5 Robinson, Jay 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 50.40
6 Couch, Davis 12 McCallie Sch 50.75
7 Nesbitt, Jack 11 Ensworth 51.45
8 Lacey, Mike 10 Montgomery Bell 51.46
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Harrison 11 Memph.Univ.Sch 38.68
2 Miller, Anthony 12 Christian Brothr 39.16
3 Crenshaw, Christian 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 39.62
4 Clifton, John 12 Ensworth 40.11
5 Pannock, Daniel 11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 40.29
6 Pearson, Will 10 Montgomery Bell 40.63
7 Page, Nick 12 Franklin Road Ac 40.80
8 Jones, Matthew 11 McCallie Sch 42.82
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Orange, Carlton 10 Memph.Univ.Sch 1:55.26
2 Holden, Simon 12 Baylor School 1:55.35
3 May, Aaron 12 Christian Brothr 1:59.19
4 Ritchie, Ramsay 11 McCallie Sch 1:59.65
5 Smith, Clint 12 Montgomery Bell 1:59.73
6 Roberson, Ben 10 Brentwood Acad 2:00.88
7 Sumida, Alex 10 Baylor School 2:01.37
8 Turner, Clayton 9 Memph.Univ.Sch 2:01.45
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sanders, C.J. 10 Brentwood Acad 22.06
2 Wade, D'Montre 12 Brentwood Acad 22.06
3 Ramsey, Jalen 12 Brentwood Acad 22.24
4 Trotter, Alex 10 McCallie Sch 22.25
5 Perry, Devin 11 Memph.Univ.Sch 22.28
6 Moore, Jay 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 22.63
7 Fritz, C.J. 11 McCallie Sch 22.65
8 Lewis, J.J. 10 McCallie Sch 22.80
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Memphis Univeristy School 3:21.41
2 Briarcrest Christian 3:23.15
3 Christian Brothers 3:24.90
4 McCallie School 3:27.75
5 University School of Nashville 3:28.64
6 Baylor School 3:28.79
7 Montgomery Bell Academy 3:29.43
8 Brentwood Academy 3:32.97
Event 38 Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Harrison 11 Memph.Univ.Sch 7101
2 Dunavant, Anthony 12 Battle Ground 6775
3 Haynes, Furman 12 Montgomery Bell 5695
4 Davis, Chris 10 Memph.Univ.Sch 5633
5 Patrick, George 9 Brentwood Acad 5480
6 Brooks, Berry 11 Memph.Univ.Sch 5199
7 Brown, Parker 12 Brentwood Acad 5081
8 Powell, Owen 10 Montgomery Bell 5059
9 Rogers, Joey 12 Baylor School 4863
10 Dunn, Aaron 11 McCallie Sch 4769
11 Taylor, Landry 12 Baylor School 4701
12 Hudson, Mcclean 12 Montgomery Bell 4664
Division 2
Murfreesboro,TN - 5/20/2013 to 5/24/2013
Performance List
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Pitts, Mary Carson 12 Hutchison 12-00.00
2 McDowell, Catherine 11 Harpeth Hall 10-06.00
3 Kaufman, Kate 11 Baylor School 10-00.00
4 Payne, Rachel 10 Baylor School 10-00.00
5 Bonnyman, Claire 12 Webb School-Knxv 9-06.00
6 Burkart, Jordan 9 Harpeth Hall 9-06.00
7 Taylor, Kim 12 St. Mary's Episc 9-00.00
8 Rubnitz, Julia 11 Hutchison 9-00.00
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mills, Tiana 12 Girls Prep Sch. 17-11.00
2 Jamison, Kate 11 Evangelcl Chrstn 17-07.50
3 Neuberger, Alyssa 9 Briarcrst Chrstn 17-05.75
4 Shackleford, Jordan 9 Evangelcl Chrstn 17-05.00
5 Lee, Dana 12 St. Cecilia 17-04.25
6 Jones, Catherine 11 Harpeth Hall 17-01.00
7 McKinney, Morgan 12 Battle Ground 16-11.75
8 Rader, Anna Kate 10 Harpeth Hall 16-09.25
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Lesh, Jordyn 8 Harpeth Hall 36-04.50
2 Rolfe, Becca 11 Ensworth 36-04.00
3 Popp, Selena 10 Baylor School 35-02.50
4 Sander, Alex 11 St. Agnes 35-02.00
5 Langdon, Jenna 10 Brentwood Acad 35-00.25
6 McKinney, Morgan 12 Battle Ground 34-05.50
7 Jamison, Caroline 11 Evangelcl Chrstn 34-05.00
8 Mills, Tiana 12 Girls Prep Sch. 34-05.00
Event 7 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Pitts, Mary Carson 12 Hutchison 5-04.00
2 Parker, Kayla 12 Hutchison 5-02.00
3 Leach, Morgan 11 Evangelcl Chrstn 5-02.00
4 Heard, Kathryn 10 St. George's 5-00.00
5 Johnson, Becky 11 Brentwood Acad 5-00.00
6 Popp, Selena 10 Baylor School 5-00.00
7 Holmes, Jamiece 12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 5-00.00
8 Koehn, Savannah 11 Brentwood Acad 5-00.00
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Conner, Bailey 12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 37-06.00
2 Thomas, Cornelia 11 SBEC 36-10.50
3 Celestine, Rachel 12 Girls Prep Sch. 36-06.00
4 Cincore, Jasmine 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 34-11.75
5 Nichols, Kennesha 11 Ensworth 34-05.25
6 Smith, Iman 12 Hutchison 33-07.00
7 Dicks, Michelle 12 St. Cecilia 33-05.50
8 Phillips, Brittany 11 St. Benedict-Aub 32-11.75
Event 11 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mills, Tiana 12 Girls Prep Sch. 103-08
2 Thomas, Cornelia 11 SBEC 103-08
3 Sippel, Avery 11 Evangelcl Chrstn 100-11
4 Christman, Julianna 11 Hutchison 100-07
5 Warne, Katie 12 Harpeth Hall 100-02
6 Smith, Analiese 11 Baylor School 96-05
7 Bright, Brittany 12 Harding Acad 94-09
8 Griffin, Valerie 12 Brentwood Acad 92-10
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cheeseman, Allison 11 Brentwood Acad 11:24.86
2 Peters, Emily 11 St. Cecilia 11:30.02
3 McCulla, Abby 10 St. Cecilia 11:37.92
4 Sloan, Emma 10 Ensworth 11:44.28
5 Cheeseman, Claire 8 Brentwood Acad 11:56.04
6 Meske, Peighton 10 Webb School-Knxv 11:56.48
7 Cook, Caroline 11 St. Agnes 12:05.64
8 Morrissett, Mayson 11 St. Benedict-Aub 12:18.41
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Langdon, Jenna 10 Brentwood Acad 15.20
2 Popp, Selena 10 Baylor School 15.69
3 Parker, Kayla 12 Hutchison 15.73
4 Wicks, Victoria 11 Baylor School 15.83
5 Robinson, Eshe 10 St. Cecilia 16.02
6 Jamison, Kate 11 Evangelcl Chrstn 16.17
7 Sander, Alex 11 St. Agnes 16.27
8 Payne, Rachel 10 Baylor School 16.29
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 48.40
2 Girls Preparatory School 48.84
3 Harpeth Hall 49.36
4 Webb School of Knoxville 49.78
5 Evangelical Christian 50.30
6 Baylor School 50.37
7 University School of Nashville 50.94
8 Harding Academy 51.13
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 St. Benedict at Auburndale 9:47.27
2 St. Agnes Academy 9:49.84
3 Harpeth Hall 9:52.73
4 Baylor School 9:55.55
5 Brentwood Academy 9:59.94
6 Girls Preparatory School 10:02.58
7 Evangelical Christian 10:08.17
8 Ensworth 10:18.08
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tate, Breanna 12 Brentwood Acad 12.08
2 Tate, Deanna 12 Brentwood Acad 12.10
3 Lansden, Destinee 12 Girls Prep Sch. 12.24
4 Whitehurst, Abbie 11 Brentwood Acad 12.25
5 Davis, Jaden 10 Hutchison 12.56
6 Battle, Diamond 9 Battle Ground 12.63
7 Brown, Zairia 10 Evangelcl Chrstn 12.69
8 Jamison, Caroline 11 Evangelcl Chrstn 12.88
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Freeman, Reagan 10 Harpeth Hall 5:09.88
2 McCulla, Abby 10 St. Cecilia 5:10.76
3 Peters, Emily 11 St. Cecilia 5:10.76
4 Cheeseman, Allison 11 Brentwood Acad 5:13.22
5 Sloan, Emma 10 Ensworth 5:18.68
6 Meske, Peighton 10 Webb School-Knxv 5:19.22
7 Cook, Caroline 11 St. Agnes 5:23.74
8 Hearn, Sarah 10 Hutchison 5:32.79
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brentwood Academy 1:45.15
2 Harpeth Hall 1:45.64
3 Battle Ground Academy 1:45.88
4 Girls Preparatory School 1:46.48
5 Webb School of Knoxville 1:47.29
6 Evangelical Christian 1:47.90
7 University School of Nashville 1:47.97
8 Southern Baptist Education Cen 1:48.02
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Jaden 10 Hutchison 56.86
2 Lansden, Destinee 12 Girls Prep Sch. 57.27
3 Whitehurst, Abbie 11 Brentwood Acad 57.28
4 Witty, Lydia 10 Harpeth Hall 58.19
5 Turner, Cora 9 St. Agnes 59.06
6 Jamison, Kate 11 Evangelcl Chrstn 59.67
7 Harman, Hagan 12 Baylor School 1:00.18
8 Hardin, Taylor 9 Harpeth Hall 1:01.11
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Wicks, Victoria 11 Baylor School 44.79
2 Kibble, Chloe 12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 46.05
3 Popp, Selena 10 Baylor School 46.19
4 Fahey, Miller 10 Battle Ground 46.49
5 Rader, Anna Kate 10 Harpeth Hall 46.85
6 Johnson, Becky 11 Brentwood Acad 47.19
7 Cook, Caroline 11 St. Agnes 47.79
8 Parker, Kayla 12 Hutchison 48.30
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run - CHANGED 5/18/13 @ 8:15 PM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chamblin, Hannah 12 St. Agnes 2:20.63
2 Pilkinton, Sophie 10 Harpeth Hall 2:21.07
3 Christian, Madeline 9 Webb School-Knxv 2:22.44
4 Freeman, Reagan 10 Harpeth Hall 2:23.44
5 Neuberger, Alyssa 9 Briarcrst Chrstn 2:23.87
6 Hearn, Sarah 10 Hutchison 2:24.14
7 Washburn, Chandler 11 Franklin Road Ac 2:24.42
8 Read, Madison 9 Webb School-Knxv 2:24.69
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tate, Breanna 12 Brentwood Acad 24.48
2 Tate, Deanna 12 Brentwood Acad 24.78
3 Whitehurst, Abbie 11 Brentwood Acad 25.37
4 Davis, Jaden 10 Hutchison 25.62
5 Lansden, Destinee 12 Girls Prep Sch. 25.68
6 Jamison, Caroline 11 Evangelcl Chrstn 26.12
7 Reeves, Maya 8 Webb School-Knxv 26.20
8 Battle, Diamond 9 Battle Ground 26.40
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall 4:04.12
2 Hutchison School 4:06.02
3 Baylor School 4:08.29
4 Evangelical Christian 4:10.52
5 Webb School of Knoxville 4:10.58
6 Brentwood Academy 4:12.12
7 St. Cecilia Academy 4:12.13
8 Franklin Road Academy 4:14.93
Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 Popp, Selena 10 Baylor School 3148
2 Jamison, Kate 11 Evangelcl Chrstn 3025
3 Wicks, Victoria 11 Baylor School 2903
4 Kaufman, Kate 11 Baylor School 2634
5 Ferguson, Katherine 12 Harpeth Hall 2609
6 Shackleford, Jordan 9 Evangelcl Chrstn 2601
7 Rader, Anna Kate 10 Harpeth Hall 2556
8 Sander, Alex 11 St. Agnes 2553
9 Shipp, Sara 10 Ensworth 2513
10 Pitts, Mary Carson 12 Hutchison 2477
11 Langdon, Jenna 10 Brentwood Acad 2467
12 Robinson, Eshe 10 St. Cecilia 2452
More news
History for Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Tennessee
Show 3 more
|